Slovenian (SI)English (United Kingdom)Italian - Italy

 Podbrdo Trail Running Festival

     grb-tolmin          Občina Bohin       grb-cerkno       Občina Železniki       grb-poljane-gorenja-vas-small   
popkoresa

Podbrdo - Slovenija, 15.6. - 17.6.2018


UPT 100km 2018

GM4O 42km 2018

Mini 1-3km 2018

History

To the start

facebook

Entries



Statistics

 

Review of participation in GM4O in chart

 

Review of participation in GM4O in numbers
      Leto         Women      Men      Total      Resign       DNS*       Total  
2002 7 126 133 13 146
2003 20 124 144 0 144
2004 16 144 160 10 170
2005 19 149 168 12 180
2006 33 147 180 15 195
2007 27 175 202 7 209
2008 42 202 244 16 260
2009 - - - - 253 253
2010 54 214 268 7 275
2011 81 310 391 15 406
2012 49 192 241 17 25 283
2013 44 229 273 28 35 336
2014 46 238 284 15 62 361
2015 108 319 427 25 0 452
Skupaj 546 2569 3115 180 375 3670

*Did Not Start

 

 

TOP 10 men results till 2013 ( Podbrdo - Podbrdo: 42 km )
Št.     Priimek            Ime              Birth     Country           Time       Year 
1. TEKLAY Azerya 1978 ERI 4:03:14 2014
2. ŽONTAR Aleš 1982 SLO 4:05:49 2014
3. BRATINA Rok 1994 SLO 4:05:54 2014
4. ZUPANČIČ Marjan 1971 SLO  4:13:34 2014
5. JUSTIN ml. Janez 1982 SLO 4:17:32 2014
6. ZUPANČIČ Marjan 1971 SLO 4:17:25 2013
7. VENCELJ Toni 1972 SLO 4:23:38 2013
8. PINTAR Boštjan 1974 SLO  4:26:01 2014
9. ŠTENDLER Martin 1974 SLO  4:26:05 2014
10. SENICA Vid 1977 SLO 4:32:28 2014

 

 

TOP 10 women results till 2013  ( Podbrdo - Podbrdo: 42 km )
Št.     Priimek      Ime             Birth      Country            Time        Year
1. KERMAVNAR Mojca 1985 SLO 4:59:23 2014
2. TUŠAR Mihaela 1966 SLO 5:00:19 2014
3. TUŠAR Mihaela 1966 SLO 5:02:25 2013
4. JAKLIČ Sara 1993 SLO  5:13:02 2014
5. BRATINA Jana 1987 SLO  5:13:41 2013
6. TROBEC Urša 1967 SLO 5:14:17 2014
7. TROBEC Urša 1967 SLO 5:19:07 2013
8. RADINJA Ajda 1982 SLO  5:21:32 2014
9. ČUFER Ana 1996 SLO  5:22:52 2014
10. KLANČNIK Karmen 1990 SLO  5:30:23 2013

 

 

TOP 10 men 2011 - 2012 ( Petrovo Brdo - Podbrdo: 38,5 km )
Št.     Priimek            Ime              Birth     Country           Time       Year 
1. KOSOVELJ Mitja 1984 SLO 3:22:31 2011
2. OWENS Thomas 1981 SCO 3:26:59 2011
3. SIMPSON Robie 1991 SCO 3:29:05 2011
4. LENNOX Jehtro 1976 SCO 3:33:21 2011
5. BIRCHMEIER Ralf 1982 SUI 3:35:12 2011
6. PECHEK Petr 1983 CZE 3:35:51 2011
7. JOHNSON Oliver 1978 ENG 3:38:16 2011
8. DAVIES Andrew 1979 WAL 3:38:30 2011
9. PEARCE Graham 1980 ENG 3:38:37 2011
10. CHECHUN Yirij 1987 RUS 3:40:32 2011

 

 

TOP 10women 2011 - 2012  ( Petrovo Brdo - Podbrdo: 38,5 km )
Št.     Priimek      Ime             Birth      Country            Time        Year
1. MADDAMS Philippa 1974 ENG 4:08:46 2011
2. ALEXANDER Karen 1977 IRL 4:16:21 2011
3. FINES Helen 1973 ENG 4:19:14 2011
4. PANKOVSKAYA Irina 1986 RUS 4:21:25 2011
5. ROWLANDS Andrea 1974 WAL 4:24:08 2011
6. CELINSKA Anna 1979 POL 4:24:40 2011
7. KHAITOVA Nigina 1988 RUS 4:26:25 2011
8. LUPTON Anna 1978 ENG 4:26:49 2011
9. ESENTIEROVA Adela 1988 CZE 4:27:45 2011
10. MAXWELL Fiona 1961 SCO 4:29:46 2011

 

 

TOP 20 men 2002 - 2010 ( Petrov Brdo - Petrovo Brdo: 35 km )
Št.     Priimek            Ime              Birth               Klub                    Time       Year 
1. Šubic  Marko Termo 3:21:52 2004
2. Šubic  Marko TERMO 3:30:54 2006
3. Zupančič Marjan KGT Papež 3:30:58 2003
4. Zupančič Marjan KGT Papež 3:34:38 2007
5. Cvajnar Bojan Duplje 3:34:45 2003
6. Šubic  Marko ŠD Tabor Žiri 3:35:13 2007
7. Šubic  Marko 1965 3:36:33 2002
8. Hrovat Boštjan A4 Portovald 3:37:20 2006
9. Melinc Stojan 1962 TK Kobarid 3:38:07 2002
10. Cvajnar Bojan Duplje 3:38:45 2004
11. Mikloša Matjaž 1975 KGT Papež 3:39:47 2010
12. Zupančič Marjan KGT Papež 3:40:12 2008
13. Šubic  Marko Termo 3:41:22 2003
14. Štendler Martin 1974 Graparski Kerlci 3:42:07 2010
15. Alič  Simon 1971 ŠČMMT 3:42:26 2010
16. Zupančič Marjan KGT Papež 3:42:51 2006
17. Zupančič Marjan KGT Papež 3:42:52 2004
18. Pototschnik Reinhold LG Suedkaernten 3:43:11 2008
19. Cvajnar Bojan 1958 ŠD Trzin 3:43:14 2002
20. Lunder Borut ŠD Nanos 3:43:21 2004

 

 

TOP 20 women 2002 - 2010 ( Petrov Brdo - Petrovo Brdo: 35 km )
Št.     Priimek      Ime           Birth                    Klub                           Time        Year
1. Hižar Ines Šmarnogorska naveza 3:56:25 2004
2. Tušar Mihaela 4:06:50 2006
3. Mrak Valerija Spar Slovenija, AD Posočje 4:06:55 2007
4. Kovačič Danica ŠD Gams 4:10:24 2008
5. Hižar Tina KGT Papež 4:11:16 2004
6. Mrak Valerija 1971 AD Posočje 4:14:33 2010
7. Mrak Valerija AD Posočje 4:18:14 2008
8. Gashi Edita 4:22:23 2004
9. Tušar Mihaela ŠD Nanos-Podnanos 4:23:09 2008
10. Tušar Mihaela ŠD Nanos-Podnanos 4:23:38 2007
11. Krapež Vanja AD Posočje 4:24:10 2003
12. Kovačič Danica ŠD Fontana 4:25:12 2006
13. Tušar Mihaela 1966 ŠD Nanos-Podnanos 4:26:26 2010
14. Gashi Edita AD Posočje 4:27:40 2005
15. Trobec Urša TK Kobarid 4:31:16 2004
16. Kovačič Danica ŠD Gams Kobarid 4:33:05 2007
17. Gashi Edita Bukovo 4:33:40 2003
18. Lapanja  Marinka 4:34:50 2004
19. Gashi Edita 1976 AD Posočje 4:35:35 2010
20. Trobec Urša TK Kobarid 4:38:42 2005

 

TEKLAY

 

 



                           grb-tolmin          Občina Bohin       grb-cerkno       Občina Železniki       grb-poljane-gorenja-vas-small